American Drive Acquisition Company (ADAC)
Pursues a controlling combination with an American business.
Something off on this page? Send us feedback.
Seeks a controlling business combination with an American company, rather than selling operating products. The Cayman Islands SPAC trades on Nasdaq and targets defense, logistics, transportation, technology, and AI.
Formed as a Cayman Islands blank-check company, it seeks a controlling business combination rather than operating a standalone business. Its Class A shares trade on Nasdaq under ADAC, while its latest reporting-period disclosure says operations had not begun.
The stated search focuses on American companies in defense, logistics, transportation, technology, and AI. A transaction may take the form of a merger, share exchange, asset acquisition, share purchase, recapitalization, reorganization, or similar combination.
Anthony Eisenberg serves as chief executive officer and director, with Jason Chryssicas as chief financial officer and Justin Connor as chairman. The leadership team plans to use sector expertise, global relationships, and operating experience in its target search.
A proposed transaction must satisfy fair-market-value and control requirements. Until a combination closes, the business is defined by target identification and the acquisition process.
Company facts
No analyst consensus on record.
Not reported.
Balance sheet, Jun 30, 2026Cash & short-term investments $845.2K · Total debt $0 · Total assets $235.3M · Shareholders' equity $224.1M
- Revenue
- $0
- Operating income
- −$670.8K
- Net income
- $1.1M
No dividends on record.
| Institutions45 holders · as of Mar 31, 2026 | 61.10% | 17.57M shares | |
| Strategic holders1 holder · as of Feb 6, 2026 | 19.65% | 5.65M shares | |
| Otherremainder | 19.25% | 5.53M shares |
28.75M company shares as of Sep 3, 2026 · institutions as of Mar 31, 2026 · holders as of their latest filing
Two share counts disagree (28.75M in the company's Sep 3, 2026 report, 23.00M elsewhere); stakes use the report.
This company has 2 share classes; every stake here is a share of the whole company.
Top shareholders13F · 13D/G · Form 4
| Holder | Stake | Shares | Evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
Petit Monts LLCStrategic10 percent owner | 19.65% | 5.65M B | Form 4filed Feb 6, 2026 ↗ |
Adage Capital Partners GP, L.L.C.Institution | 4.35% | 1.25M A | 13Fas of Mar 31, 2026 |
Tenor Capital Management Co., L.P.Institution | 4.35% | 1.25M A | 13Fas of Mar 31, 2026 |
AQR Arbitrage LLCInstitution | 3.73% | 1.07M A | 13Fas of Mar 31, 2026 |
Aristeia Capital LLCInstitution | 3.54% | 1.02M A | 13Fas of Mar 31, 2026 |
| See all 25 → | |||
13F — a manager's quarterly holdings · Form 4 — an insider's transaction report
Insider tradesForm 4
| Date | Insider | Role | Shares | Avg price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 6, 2026 | Petit Monts LLC | 10 percent owner | −25,000 |
Not reported.

