Aperture AC Class A (APUR)
SPAC seeking a digital-asset infrastructure business combination.
Something off on this page? Send us feedback.
Seeks a business combination as a SPAC focused on lower-middle-market digital-asset infrastructure, with trust assets supporting a transaction or shareholder redemptions. It has no operating business or revenue until a deal closes.
Operates as a Cayman Islands SPAC seeking a business combination, rather than selling products or serving customers. Its search focuses predominantly on U.S. lower-middle-market digital-asset infrastructure, including tokenized assets, decentralized finance, data security, payments, mining, and data-center operations. Until a transaction closes, interest on trust assets supplies non-operating income while cash outside the trust supports sourcing, diligence, negotiation, and execution.
Competes for targets against SPACs, private-equity and buyout funds, public companies, and strategic acquirers, many with greater resources. The search can extend beyond its stated focus and is shaped by evolving digital-asset regulation, foreign-investment review, shareholder redemptions, financing needs, and a deadline to complete a combination or liquidate. It has no announced target, operating revenue, or operating business before the initial combination.
Company facts
No analyst consensus on record.
Not reported.
Not reported.
No dividends on record.
| Strategic holders3 holders · as of Aug 14, 2026 | 22.26% | 2.44M shares | |
| Otherremainder | 77.74% | 8.52M shares |
10.96M company shares as of Aug 22, 2026 · holders as of their latest filing
Top shareholders13F · 13D/G · Form 4
| Holder | Stake | Shares | Evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.Institution | 8.62% | 945,000 | 13Gfiled Aug 13, 2026 ↗ |
Harraden Circle Investments, LLCStrategic | 8.49% | 930,944 | 13Gfiled May 29, 2026 ↗ |
Highbridge Capital Management, LLCStrategic | 7.80% | 855,000 | 13Gfiled Aug 14, 2026 ↗ |
Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.Institution | 7.53% | 825,000 | 13Gfiled Aug 14, 2026 ↗ |
Feis Equities LLCStrategic | 5.97% | 654,207 | 13Gfiled May 27, 2026 ↗ |
| See all 6 → | |||
13D/13G — an ownership statement filed at 5% or more
Insider tradesForm 4
Nothing filed in the last 12 months.
- KRAKacquisition
Rival for digital-asset and fintech infrastructure transactions.
- Insight Digital Partners II
Rival for crypto infrastructure, payments, mining, and data-center deals.
Compare
| Company | Price | Change | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aperture AC Class A | $10.01 | +0.05% | $109.7M | — | — | — | — |
| KRAKacquisition | $10.04 | +0.20% | $432.1M | — | — | — | — |
| Insight Digital Partners II | $10.15 | +0.30% | $175.1M | 107.7 | — | — | — |
| Median | 107.7 | — | — | — |



