AVR · NASDAQ · Medical - Devices

Anteris Technologies (AVR)

Develops the investigational DurAVR valve system built on ADAPT tissue.

$8.51
Pre-market−0.09 (−1.05%)
At close$8.60(+1.78%)

Breakdown13F · 13D/G · Form 4

Institutions131 holders · as of Mar 31, 2026 · largest filers plus last quarter's tail≈ 65.82%64.15M shares
Insiders8 holders · as of Aug 20, 20260.47%458.8K shares
Strategic holders1 holder · as of Jan 29, 202616.06%15.65M shares
Otherremainder≈ 17.65%17.20M shares

97.46M company shares as of Sep 3, 2026 · institutions as of Mar 31, 2026 · holders as of their latest filing

This quarter's institutional total failed a plausibility check; shown: the largest filers plus last quarter's remainder.

Top shareholders13F · 13D/G · Form 4

HolderStakeSharesEvidence
Medtronic plcStrategic10 percent owner
16.06%15.65MForm 4filed Jan 29, 2026
L1 Capital Pty LtdInstitution
7.99%7.79M13Fas of Mar 31, 2026
Nantahala Capital Management, LLCInstitution
5.68%5.53M13Fas of Mar 31, 2026
Sio Capital Management, LLCInstitution
5.52%5.38M13Fas of Mar 31, 2026
BlackRock, Inc.Institution
5.02%4.89M13Fas of Mar 31, 2026
Adar1 Capital Management, LLCInstitution
3.89%3.79M13Fas of Mar 31, 2026
Perceptive Advisors LLCInstitution
3.51%3.43M13Fas of Mar 31, 2026
BVF Inc/ILInstitution
3.08%3.00M13Fas of Mar 31, 2026
Ra Capital Management, L.P.Institution
3.08%3.00M13Fas of Mar 31, 2026
FMR LLCInstitution
2.98%2.90M13Fas of Mar 31, 2026
Ensign Peak Advisors, IncInstitution
2.14%2.09M13Fas of Mar 31, 2026
Geode Capital Management, LLCInstitution
1.89%1.84M13Fas of Mar 31, 2026
Rhenman & Partners Asset Management ABInstitution
1.48%1.44M13Fas of Mar 31, 2026
UBS Group AGInstitution
1.44%1.41M13Fas of Mar 31, 2026
State Street CorpInstitution
1.26%1.22M13Fas of Mar 31, 2026
Vestal Point Capital, LPInstitution
1.17%1.14M13Fas of Mar 31, 2026
Affinity Asset Advisors, LLCInstitution
0.94%912,39713Fas of Mar 31, 2026
Oasis Management Co Ltd.Institution
0.89%865,56513Fas of Mar 31, 2026
Vanguard Capital Management LLCInstitution
0.88%857,80313Fas of Mar 31, 2026
Suvretta Capital Management, LLCInstitution
0.87%850,00013Fas of Mar 31, 2026
Alyeska Investment Group, L.P.Institution
0.77%750,00013Fas of Mar 31, 2026
Velan Capital Investment Management LPInstitution
0.72%700,00013Fas of Mar 31, 2026
Militia Capital Management LLCInstitution
0.68%660,00013Fas of Mar 31, 2026
Ameriprise Financial IncInstitution
0.67%653,33013Fas of Mar 31, 2026
Northern Trust CorpInstitution
0.61%591,04613Fas of Mar 31, 2026

13F — a manager's quarterly holdings · Form 4 — an insider's transaction report

Institutions13F, as of Mar 31, 2026

131 holders · 64.15M shares · 60 new positions · 119 increased · 6 reduced · 5 closed

HolderShares% outstandingChg q/qFiled
L1 Capital PTY Ltd7.79M7.99%+4.98MMay 15, 2026
Nantahala Capital Management, LLC5.53M5.68%+3.00MMay 15, 2026
Sio Capital Management, LLC5.38M5.52%+3.51MMay 14, 2026
BlackRock, Inc.4.89M5.02%+2.86MMay 13, 2026
Adar1 Capital Management, LLC3.79M3.89%+2.55MMay 18, 2026
Perceptive Advisors LLC3.43M3.51%+1.75MMay 29, 2026
BVF Inc/IL3.00M3.08%+3.00MnewMay 15, 2026
Ra Capital Management, L.P.3.00M3.08%+3.00MnewMay 15, 2026

Ownership statements13D/G · 5% or more, as filed

Holder% of classSharesFormFiled
L1 Capital Pty Ltd18.80%6.74M13GJan 23, 2025
Covidien Group S.a.r.l.incl. Medtronic plc16.20%15.65M13DJan 29, 2026
Nantahala Capital Management, LLC6.28%6.14M13GMay 15, 2026
Sio Capital Management, LLC5.54%5.38M13GMay 4, 2026
BlackRock, Inc.5.01%4.88M13GApr 27, 2026

Insider tradesForm 4

Latest trades

DateInsiderTypeSharesAvg priceOwned after
Aug 28, 2026
L1 Capital Pty Ltd10 percent owner
Sale7,800$8.834,803,541
Aug 11, 2026
L1 Capital Pty Ltd10 percent owner
Sale375,815$9.304,811,341
Aug 10, 2026
L1 Capital Pty Ltd10 percent owner
Sale251,844$9.105,187,156
Aug 6, 2026
L1 Capital Pty Ltd10 percent owner
Sale174,721$8.105,439,000
Aug 5, 2026
L1 Capital Pty Ltd10 percent owner
Sale14,581$8.235,613,721
Aug 4, 2026
L1 Capital Pty Ltd10 percent owner
Sale480,608$8.305,628,302
Aug 3, 2026
L1 Capital Pty Ltd10 percent owner
Sale475,693$8.106,108,910
Jul 31, 2026
L1 Capital Pty Ltd10 percent owner
Sale48,711$8.156,584,603
Jul 30, 2026
L1 Capital Pty Ltd10 percent owner
Sale558,633$8.206,633,314
Jul 29, 2026
L1 Capital Pty Ltd10 percent owner
Sale155,505$8.047,191,947

CongressHouse and Senate disclosures

Not reported.