Basel Medical Group (BMGL)
Provides orthopedic, neurosurgical and primary-care services through Singapore clinics.
Something off on this page? Send us feedback.
Provides orthopedic, trauma, sports-medicine and neurosurgical care alongside general practice and health screening in Singapore. Revenue comes from completed medical services paid by patients, employers or insurers, with specialty clinics accounting for most reported revenue.
Operates specialty clinics at Gleneagles Medical Centre for orthopedic, trauma, sports-medicine, spinal and neurosurgical care, alongside Bethesda general-practice clinics across Singapore. Consultations, treatments, tests and operations are paid for directly or through employers and insurers; recognized revenue is entirely medical services. Fees are periodically reviewed against Singapore Ministry of Health private-sector benchmarks.
Relies on practitioner licenses, referrals, insurer panels and corporate relationships to attract and serve patients. The specialty clinics depend on nearby Gleneagles facilities for X-ray equipment and operating suites, while all disclosed operating clinics and substantially all long-lived assets are in Singapore.
Company facts
No analyst consensus on record.
Not reported.
Balance sheet, Dec 31, 2025Cash & short-term investments $1.1M · Total debt $7.8M · Total assets $15.9M · Shareholders' equity $4.9M
- Revenue
- $6.5M
- Operating income
- −$2.3M
- Net income
- $211.6K
Reported in SGD, converted at the latest exchange rate
No dividends on record.
| Institutions3 holders · as of Mar 31, 2026 | 0.29% | 4.5K ADS | |
| Insiders1 holder · as of Apr 14, 2026 | 4.53% | 70.9K ADS | |
| Otherremainder | 95.18% | 1.49M ADS |
1.57M ADS (1 ADS = 12 ordinary shares) as of Aug 25, 2026 · institutions as of Mar 31, 2026 · holders as of their latest filing
The share count is from the company's Jun 2025 annual report; nothing newer is on file here.
Top shareholders13F · 13D/G · Form 4
| Holder | Stake | Shares | Evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
Boon Chye TanInsiderdirector, officer: Chief Commercial Officer | 4.53% | 850,436 ordinary | Form 4filed Apr 14, 2026 ↗ |
XTX Topco LtdInstitution | 0.14% | 25,756 ADS | 13Fas of Mar 31, 2026 |
T3 Companies, LLCInstitution | 0.08% | 15,000 ADS | 13Fas of Mar 31, 2026 |
UBS Group AGInstitution | 0.07% | 13,056 ADS | 13Fas of Mar 31, 2026 |
Keng Leong Fung1Insiderdirector | 0.00% | 0 | Form 4filed Apr 14, 2026 ↗ |
| See all 6 → | |||
- Keng Leong Fung reports a block also reported by Boon Chye Tan; it is counted once, under Boon Chye Tan.
13F — a manager's quarterly holdings · Form 4 — an insider's transaction report
Insider tradesForm 4
Nothing filed in the last 12 months.
Not reported.


