Breakdown13F · 13D/G · Form 4
| Institutions56 holders · as of Jun 30, 2026 | 77.70% | 36.29M shares |
| Otherremainder | 22.30% | 10.41M shares |
46.71M company shares as of Aug 21, 2026 · institutions as of Jun 30, 2026 · holders as of their latest filing
The share count has not been confirmed by a second filing; stakes use it as it stands.
Top shareholders13F · 13D/G · Form 4
| Holder | Stake | Shares | Evidence |
|---|
Ra Capital Management, L.P.Institution | 16.72% | 7.81M | 13Fas of Jun 30, 2026 |
Novo Holdings A/SInstitution | 8.95% | 4.18M | 13Fas of Jun 30, 2026 |
FMR LLCInstitution | 7.92% | 3.70M | 13Fas of Jun 30, 2026 |
Capital International InvestorsInstitution | 7.72% | 3.60M | 13Fas of Jun 30, 2026 |
Deep Track Capital, LPInstitution | 7.71% | 3.60M | 13Fas of Jun 30, 2026 |
Siren, L.L.C.Institution | 4.47% | 2.09M | 13Fas of Jun 30, 2026 |
Avoro Capital Advisors LLCInstitution | 4.12% | 1.93M | 13Fas of Jun 30, 2026 |
Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, LLCInstitution | 3.53% | 1.65M | 13Fas of Jun 30, 2026 |
JPMorgan Chase & CoInstitution | 2.47% | 1.15M | 13Fas of Jun 30, 2026 |
Vanguard Capital Management LLCInstitution | 1.67% | 780,758 | 13Fas of Jun 30, 2026 |
Price T Rowe Associates Inc /MD/Institution | 1.60% | 746,040 | 13Fas of Jun 30, 2026 |
Driehaus Capital Management LLCInstitution | 1.53% | 715,791 | 13Fas of Jun 30, 2026 |
Rock Springs Capital Management LPInstitution | 1.23% | 575,432 | 13Fas of Jun 30, 2026 |
Bellevue Group AGInstitution | 1.18% | 550,000 | 13Fas of Jun 30, 2026 |
Citadel Advisors LLCInstitution | 1.12% | 523,450 | 13Fas of Jun 30, 2026 |
BlackRock, Inc.Institution | 0.61% | 283,833 | 13Fas of Jun 30, 2026 |
Deerfield Management Company, L.P. (Series C)Institution | 0.59% | 275,000 | 13Fas of Jun 30, 2026 |
Exoduspoint Capital Management, LPInstitution | 0.47% | 218,287 | 13Fas of Jun 30, 2026 |
Geode Capital Management, LLCInstitution | 0.45% | 211,798 | 13Fas of Jun 30, 2026 |
Braidwell LPInstitution | 0.34% | 160,000 | 13Fas of Jun 30, 2026 |
Marshall Wace, LLPInstitution | 0.33% | 154,674 | 13Fas of Jun 30, 2026 |
Woodline Partners LPInstitution | 0.32% | 150,040 | 13Fas of Jun 30, 2026 |
Affinity Asset Advisors, LLCInstitution | 0.30% | 138,030 | 13Fas of Jun 30, 2026 |
Ensign Peak Advisors, IncInstitution | 0.25% | 115,394 | 13Fas of Jun 30, 2026 |
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust CoInstitution | 0.24% | 112,499 | 13Fas of Jun 30, 2026 |
13F — a manager's quarterly holdings
Institutions13F, as of Jun 30, 2026
56 holders · 36.29M shares · 56 new positions · 56 increased · 0 reduced · 0 closed
| Holder | Shares | % outstanding | Chg q/q | Filed |
|---|
| Ra Capital Management, L.P. | 7.81M | 16.72% | +7.81Mnew | Aug 14, 2026 |
| Novo Holdings A/S | 4.18M | 8.95% | +4.18Mnew | Aug 14, 2026 |
| FMR LLC | 3.70M | 7.92% | +3.70Mnew | Aug 13, 2026 |
| Capital International Investors | 3.60M | 7.72% | +3.60Mnew | Aug 12, 2026 |
| Deep Track Capital, LP | 3.60M | 7.71% | +3.60Mnew | Aug 14, 2026 |
| Siren, L.L.C. | 2.09M | 4.47% | +2.09Mnew | Aug 13, 2026 |
| Avoro Capital Advisors LLC | 1.93M | 4.12% | +1.93Mnew | Aug 14, 2026 |
| Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, LLC | 1.65M | 3.53% | +1.65Mnew | Aug 14, 2026 |
Ownership statements13D/G · 5% or more, as filed
No 13D/G filer at 5% or more on record.
Insider tradesForm 4
Latest trades
Nothing filed in the last 12 months.
CongressHouse and Senate disclosures
Not reported.