Breakdown13F · 13D/G · Form 4
| Institutions79 holders · as of Jun 30, 2026 | 48.65% | 32.06M ADS |
| Otherremainder | 51.35% | 33.84M ADS |
65.90M ADS as of Sep 3, 2026 · institutions as of Jun 30, 2026 · holders as of their latest filing
Top shareholders13F · 13D/G · Form 4
| Holder | Stake | Shares | Evidence |
|---|
Gilead Sciences, Inc.Institution | 25.35% | 16.71M ADS | 13Fas of Jun 30, 2026 |
Tang Capital Management LLCInstitution | 5.75% | 3.79M ADS | 13Fas of Jun 30, 2026 |
Madison Avenue International LPInstitution | 5.47% | 3.61M | 13Gfiled Jun 23, 2026 ↗ |
Madison Avenue Partners, LPInstitution | 5.23% | 3.45M ADS | 13Fas of Jun 30, 2026 |
Sands Capital Management, LLCInstitution | 4.39% | 2.89M | 13Gfiled Jan 10, 2019 ↗ |
Prosight Management, LPInstitution | 3.10% | 2.04M ADS | 13Fas of Jun 30, 2026 |
Ecor1 Capital, LLCInstitution | 2.53% | 1.67M ADS | 13Fas of Jun 30, 2026 |
Ameriprise Financial IncInstitution | 1.93% | 1.27M ADS | 13Fas of Jun 30, 2026 |
Dme Capital Management, LPInstitution | 0.73% | 482,746 ADS | 13Fas of Jun 30, 2026 |
Renaissance Technologies LLCInstitution | 0.62% | 407,800 ADS | 13Fas of Jun 30, 2026 |
BlackRock, Inc.Institution | 0.51% | 338,152 ADS | 13Fas of Jun 30, 2026 |
Point72 Asset Management, L.P.Institution | 0.41% | 269,814 ADS | 13Fas of Jun 30, 2026 |
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.Institution | 0.30% | 197,844 ADS | 13Fas of Jun 30, 2026 |
Millennium Management LLCInstitution | 0.27% | 181,090 ADS | 13Fas of Jun 30, 2026 |
UBS Group AGInstitution | 0.26% | 168,148 ADS | 13Fas of Jun 30, 2026 |
Susquehanna International Group, LLPInstitution | 0.23% | 151,886 ADS | 13Fas of Jun 30, 2026 |
Dafna Capital Management LLCInstitution | 0.20% | 130,175 ADS | 13Fas of Jun 30, 2026 |
Citadel Advisors LLCInstitution | 0.13% | 88,343 ADS | 13Fas of Jun 30, 2026 |
Two Sigma Investments, LPInstitution | 0.12% | 81,749 ADS | 13Fas of Jun 30, 2026 |
Norges BankInstitution | 0.12% | 76,879 ADS | 13Fas of Jun 30, 2026 |
Alps Advisors IncInstitution | 0.10% | 65,523 ADS | 13Fas of Jun 30, 2026 |
Goldman Sachs Group IncInstitution | 0.09% | 56,581 ADS | 13Fas of Jun 30, 2026 |
American Century Companies IncInstitution | 0.06% | 40,804 ADS | 13Fas of Jun 30, 2026 |
Barometer Capital Management Inc.Institution | 0.06% | 40,800 ADS | 13Fas of Jun 30, 2026 |
Morgan StanleyInstitution | 0.06% | 37,682 ADS | 13Fas of Jun 30, 2026 |
13F — a manager's quarterly holdings · 13D/13G — an ownership statement filed at 5% or more
Institutions13F, as of Jun 30, 2026
79 holders · 32.06M shares · 10 new positions · 36 increased · 28 reduced · 22 closed
| Holder | Shares | % outstanding | Chg q/q | Filed |
|---|
| Gilead Sciences, Inc. | 16.71M | 25.35% | 0 | Aug 3, 2026 |
| Tang Capital Management LLC | 3.79M | 5.75% | 0 | Aug 14, 2026 |
| Madison Avenue Partners, LP | 3.45M | 5.23% | +982.6K | Aug 14, 2026 |
| Prosight Management, LP | 2.04M | 3.10% | +493.3K | Aug 14, 2026 |
| Ecor1 Capital, LLC | 1.67M | 2.53% | 0 | Aug 14, 2026 |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 1.27M | 1.93% | −152.4K | Aug 14, 2026 |
| Dme Capital Management, LP | 482.7K | 0.73% | 0 | Aug 14, 2026 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | 407.8K | 0.62% | +92.4K | Aug 13, 2026 |
Ownership statements13D/G · 5% or more, as filed
| Holder | % of class | Shares | Form | Filed |
|---|
| Gilead Sciences, Inc. | 29.90% | 20.98M | 13D | Jan 10, 2025 ↗ |
| EcoR1 Capital, LLCincl. EcoR1 Capital Fund, L.P., EcoR1 Capital Fund Qualified, L.P. +1 more | 13.22% | 8.71M | 13D | Jul 28, 2025 ↗ |
| Tang Capital Management, LLC | 8.40% | 5.56M | 13G | Oct 29, 2025 ↗ |
| Madison Avenue International LP | 5.50% | 3.61M | 13G | Jun 23, 2026 ↗ |
Insider tradesForm 4
Latest trades
Nothing filed in the last 12 months.
CongressHouse and Senate disclosures
Not reported.