Haoxi Health Technology (HAO)
Short-video advertising and media-buying services for Chinese healthcare advertisers.
Something off on this page? Send us feedback.
Provides one-stop, short-video-led online advertising services for Chinese healthcare advertisers, earning revenue from campaign work and media traffic purchased on their behalf. Delivery depends heavily on ByteDance's Ocean Engine and is governed by China's healthcare-advertising rules.
Plans, produces, places, optimizes, and analyzes cross-media online advertising campaigns for Chinese healthcare advertisers, emphasizing short-video work. The one-stop service covers campaign strategy and scripts, filming and editing, media-platform account setup and funding, traffic purchases, and post-launch performance analysis across platforms including Toutiao, Douyin, WeChat, and Weibo.
Generates revenue mainly by billing advertisers based on impressions, while recording both advertising revenue and traffic costs gross because it contracts with customers and controls service delivery. Bidding Compass informs media buying and campaign optimization with historical performance data.
Operates through a Beijing subsidiary, while the listed Cayman holding company has no material operations. Most traffic purchases flow through Ocean Engine, and pharmaceutical and medical-procedure advertising is subject to PRC qualification, approval, and filing requirements.
Company facts
Categories
No analyst consensus on record.
Not reported.
Balance sheet, Dec 31, 2025Cash & short-term investments $6.8M · Total debt $1.6M · Total assets $20.7M · Shareholders' equity $16.0M
- Revenue
- $33.8M
- Operating income
- −$5.7M
- Net income
- −$6.9M
No dividends on record.
| Institutions2 holders · as of Mar 31, 2026 | 0.00% | 8 shares | |
| Insiders2 holders · as of May 20, 2026 | 4.56% | 16.0K shares | |
| Otherremainder | 95.44% | 334.2K shares |
350.2K company shares as of Aug 21, 2026 · institutions as of Mar 31, 2026 · holders as of their latest filing
The share count has not been confirmed by a second filing; stakes use it as it stands.
Top shareholders13F · 13D/G · Form 4
| Holder | Stake | Shares | Evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
Zhen FanInsiderdirector, 10 percent owner, officer: CEO & Chairman | 4.54% | 15,895 | Form 4filed May 20, 2026 ↗ |
Lei LX XuInsiderdirector, officer: Chief Operating Officer | 0.02% | 84 | Form 4filed Apr 6, 2026 ↗ |
XTX Topco LtdInstitution | 0.00% | 19,172 | 13Fas of Mar 31, 2026 |
UBS Group AGInstitution | 0.00% | 459 | 13Fas of Mar 31, 2026 |
Meteora Capital, LLCInstitution | —9.01% of class, as filed | — | 13Gfiled May 15, 2025 ↗ |
13F — a manager's quarterly holdings · 13D/13G — an ownership statement filed at 5% or more · Form 4 — an insider's transaction report
Insider tradesForm 4
| Date | Insider | Role | Shares | Avg price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 19, 2026 | Zhen Fan | director, 10 percent owner, officer: CEO & Chairman | +40,000,000 | $0.0180 |
Not reported.


