iTonic (ITOC)
Treatment-planning software and medical supplies for radioactive-seed brachytherapy.
Something off on this page? Send us feedback.
Provides radioactive-seed brachytherapy planning software and medical auxiliary supplies to hospitals in China. Revenue comes from bundled FTTPS installations and separate product sales, while the Cayman-listed parent relies on Beijing Feitian for current operations.
Develops treatment-planning software and related equipment for radioactive-seed brachytherapy in China. FTTPS imports medical images, maps tumors and sensitive structures, models needle placement and dose calculations, and supports treatment-plan revisions for several cancer types.
Earns revenue from fixed-price FTTPS installations that bundle software, hardware, installation, and training, and from separate medical-auxiliary-supply sales. Hospitals purchase directly or through procurement-service providers; all customers in the reported period were in China.
Operates through Beijing Feitian with internal sales and technical support, outsourced development, and purchased third-party hardware and supplies. FTTPS depends on Chinese medical-device credentials and hospital acceptance of brachytherapy; home-health and cloud-planning initiatives remained development-stage or pre-commercial.
Company facts
Categories
No analyst consensus on record.
Not reported.
Balance sheet, Dec 31, 2025Cash & short-term investments $2.9M · Total debt $143.0K · Total assets $9.1M · Shareholders' equity $6.1M
- Revenue
- $455.5K
- Operating income
- −$3.1M
- Net income
- −$3.1M
No dividends on record.
| Institutions8 holders · as of Mar 31, 2026 | 1.03% | 97.0K shares | |
| Insiders1 holder · as of Apr 7, 2026 | 82.09% | 7.70M shares | |
| Otherremainder | 16.88% | 1.58M shares |
9.38M company shares as of Aug 21, 2026 · institutions as of Mar 31, 2026 · holders as of their latest filing
The share count has not been confirmed by a second filing; stakes use it as it stands.
Top shareholders13F · 13D/G · Form 4
| Holder | Stake | Shares | Evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
Jianfei ZhangInsiderdirector, 10 percent owner, officer: Chief Executive Officer | 82.09% | 7.67M · 33,346 | Form 4filed Apr 7, 2026 ↗ |
XTX Topco LtdInstitution | 0.52% | 48,325 | 13Fas of Mar 31, 2026 |
Citadel Advisors LLCInstitution | 0.31% | 29,553 | 13Fas of Mar 31, 2026 |
Point72 Asset Management, L.P.Institution | 0.12% | 10,852 | 13Fas of Mar 31, 2026 |
Institution | 0.06% | 5,248 | 13Fas of Mar 31, 2026 |
| See all 9 → | |||
13F — a manager's quarterly holdings · Form 4 — an insider's transaction report
Insider tradesForm 4
Nothing filed in the last 12 months.
Not reported.


