Delisting risk
JEM · NASDAQ · Apparel - Retail

707 Cayman (JEM)

Coordinates factoryless design, sourcing and delivery for private-label apparel programs.

$4.21
Pre-market−0.11 (−2.55%)
At close$4.32(+0.93%)
Loading prices…

707 Cayman Holdings Limited Ordinary SharesJEMConsumer Discretionary

Coordinates design, sourcing, outsourced production oversight and delivery for private-label apparel customers, usually reselling finished goods at a markup. Runs a factoryless Hong Kong supply-chain model through third-party manufacturers, while stand-alone sourcing and logistics assignments earn service fees.

Coordinates apparel programs from market and customer analysis through design, tech-pack preparation, sample development, factory selection, production supervision, quality inspection and delivery. Handles knitted, woven and leather garments, accessories and pet apparel for mainly mid-sized brand owners and apparel companies without a Hong Kong operating presence.

Earns most revenue by purchasing finished goods from outside manufacturers and reselling them at a markup; stand-alone sourcing and logistics work can instead generate service fees. Customers are concentrated in North America, Western Europe and East Asia, while production is outsourced to factories in China and Vietnam. Customer orders and factory purchases are generally paired back to back, and the company owns no manufacturing facilities.

Company facts

CEOCheung Lui
ListedJun 9, 2025
ExchangeNASDAQ
HeadquartersKowloon, Hong Kong
CountryCayman Islands
Employees17
CIK0002018222
ISINKYG8071C1371

Market cap$403.5K
EPS (ttm)
P/E (ttm)
ROE
P/B
P/S
Dividend yieldDiv yield
Beta1.79vs XLY −3.73

No analyst consensus on record.

Not reported.

Not reported.

No dividends on record.

Insiders1 holder · as of Apr 16, 20267.27%6.7K shares
Strategic holders1 holder · as of Jul 13, 202612.54%11.5K shares
Otherremainder80.19%73.5K shares

91.7K company shares as of Aug 21, 2026 · holders as of their latest filing

The share count has not been confirmed by a second filing; stakes use it as it stands.

Top shareholders13F · 13D/G · Form 4

HolderStakeSharesEvidence
HRT Financial LPStrategic10 percent owner
12.54%11,500Form 4filed Jul 13, 2026
Jose SfezInsiderdirector, officer: Chairman and Exec Director
7.27%6,667Form 4filed Apr 16, 2026
JME International Holdings LimitedStrategic
59.27% of class, as filed13Gfiled Oct 27, 2025

13D/13G — an ownership statement filed at 5% or more · Form 4 — an insider's transaction report

Insider tradesForm 4

DateInsiderRoleSharesAvg price
Jul 10, 2026HRT Financial LP10 percent owner−48,418$0.6010
Jul 9, 2026HRT Financial LP10 percent owner+125,911$1.07
Jul 8, 2026HRT Financial LP10 percent owner−112,322$1.13
Jul 7, 2026HRT Financial LP10 percent owner+137,268$1.36
View details

Not reported.