M3-Brigade Acquisition V (MBAV)
Formed to identify and complete a merger or similar business combination.
Something off on this page? Send us feedback.
Breakdown13F · 13D/G · Form 4
| Institutions49 holders · as of Mar 31, 2026 · largest filers plus last quarter's tail | ≥ 117.37% | 27.56M shares | |
| Strategic holders2 holders · as of Dec 19, 2025 | 39.20% | 9.20M shares | |
| Adds to | 156.57% |
23.48M company shares as of Sep 3, 2026 · institutions as of Mar 31, 2026 · holders as of their latest filing
Two share counts disagree (23.48M in the company's Sep 3, 2026 report, 35.94M elsewhere); stakes use the report.
Institutional filings for VLOS (100% of the company) are not on file here, so the institutional figure is a floor.
This quarter's institutional total failed a plausibility check; shown: the largest filers plus last quarter's remainder.
These groups come from separate filings that can overlap, so they add to 156.57%; nothing is left for Other.
Institutions13F, as of Mar 31, 2026
49 holders · 27.56M shares · 9 new positions · 16 increased · 15 reduced · 9 closed
| Holder | Shares | % outstanding | Chg q/q | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meteora Capital, LLC | 3.89M | 16.56% | −5 | May 15, 2026 |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | 3.81M | 16.24% | +2.06M | May 15, 2026 |
| Jain Global LLC | 2.85M | 12.12% | +2.65M | May 15, 2026 |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | 2.48M | 10.54% | 0 | Apr 29, 2026 |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | 1.59M | 6.75% | +1.57M | May 15, 2026 |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | 1.39M | 5.92% | +1.39Mnew | May 14, 2026 |
| LMR Partners LLP | 1.35M | 5.76% | 0 | May 15, 2026 |
| Nomura Holdings Inc | 1.02M | 4.34% | +1.02Mnew | May 15, 2026 |
Ownership statements13D/G · 5% or more, as filed
| Holder | % of class | Shares | Form | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M3-Brigade Acquisition Partners V Corp.incl. Mohsin Y. Meghji, M3-Brigade Sponsor V LLC | 20.00% | 7.19M | 13G | Nov 25, 2024 ↗ |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | 13.52% | 3.89M | 13G | May 15, 2026 ↗ |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | 13.30% | 3.81M | 13G | Apr 7, 2026 ↗ |
| CC Mi7 SPV, LLCincl. MI7 Sponsor, LLC, CC Capital Ventures, LLC +3 more | 12.39% | 2.91M | 13D | Jul 22, 2026 ↗ |
| Jain Global LLC | 9.90% | 2.85M | 13G | Mar 31, 2026 ↗ |
| David J. Snydermanincl. Magnetar Capital Partners LP, Magnetar Financial LLC +1 more | 8.52% | 2.45M | 13G | Nov 6, 2024 ↗ |
| First Trust Capital Solutions L.P.incl. First Trust Capital Management L.P., First Trust Merger Arbitrage Fund +1 more | 6.61% | 1.90M | 13G | Nov 14, 2024 ↗ |
| Barclays PLC | 6.47% | 1.86M | 13G | Mar 21, 2025 ↗ |
| Ramya Rao | 6.47% | 1.86M | 13G | Feb 14, 2025 ↗ |
| AQR Capital Management, LLC | 6.26% | 1.80M | 13G | Aug 13, 2026 ↗ |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | 5.51% | 1.59M | 13G | May 20, 2026 ↗ |
| HGC Investment Management Inc | 5.22% | 1.50M | 13G | Feb 14, 2025 ↗ |
| The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. | 5.00% | 1.42M | 13G | Nov 14, 2025 ↗ |
Insider tradesForm 4
Latest trades
| Date | Insider | Type | Shares | Avg price | Owned after |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 24, 2026 | Fitzgerald L. P. Cantorother: See Remarks | Sale | 7,779,865 | $10.80 | 0 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | Cantor Fitzgerald & Co.10 percent owner | Purchase | 3,529,081 | $10.80 | 7,779,865 |
CongressHouse and Senate disclosures
Not reported.
