Springview Class A (SPHL)
Singapore design-build contractor for residential reconstruction and new construction.
Something off on this page? Send us feedback.
Provides Singapore residential and commercial design-build and general contracting, earning project-based fees for new construction, reconstruction, additions and alterations, and related services. Revenue is concentrated in Singapore and depends on standalone contracts, referrals and invited tenders.
Operates a Singapore design-and-build and general-contracting business through Springview Enterprises, serving residential and commercial customers. Work spans new construction, reconstruction, additions and alterations, and contracting services including renovation, interior fit-out, carpentry, design consultation and project management.
Earns project-based fees from standalone contracts, secured mainly through invited tenders and referrals. An in-house team handles design, electrical work, quantity surveying and project management, while subcontractors provide specialized work; construction revenue is measured over time against estimated project costs.
All disclosed operations are in Singapore, where residential projects provide most revenue. The business relies on a builders license, foreign labor, subcontractors and suppliers without long-term supply agreements, while a small set of customers supplies nearly all revenue.
Company facts
No analyst consensus on record.
Not reported.
Balance sheet, Dec 31, 2025Cash & short-term investments $3.0M · Total debt $831.6K · Total assets $8.3M · Shareholders' equity $5.4M
- Revenue
- $3.2M
- Operating income
- −$1.5M
- Net income
- −$1.4M
Reported in SGD, converted at the latest exchange rate
No dividends on record.
| Institutions1 holder · as of Mar 31, 2026 | 0.01% | 273 shares | |
| Otherremainder | 99.99% | 2.26M shares |
2.26M company shares as of Aug 21, 2026 · institutions as of Mar 31, 2026 · holders as of their latest filing
The share count has not been confirmed by a second filing; stakes use it as it stands.
Top shareholders13F · 13D/G · Form 4
| Holder | Stake | Shares | Evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
Basecamp Wealth Advisors LLCInstitution | 0.01% | 273 | 13Fas of Mar 31, 2026 |
Avanta (BVI) LimitedStrategic | —58.30% of class, as filed | — | 13Dfiled Mar 25, 2025 ↗ |
Zhuo WangInsider | —10.43% of class, as filed | — | 13Dfiled May 16, 2025 ↗ |
13F — a manager's quarterly holdings · 13D/13G — an ownership statement filed at 5% or more
Insider tradesForm 4
Nothing filed in the last 12 months.
Not reported.


