Global Engine Group (GLE)
Customized cloud, telecom, data-center, and IoT integration for Hong Kong and regional ICT clients.
Something off on this page? Send us feedback.
Provides customized cloud, data-center, telecom, networking, and IoT solutions, earning service-contract revenue from design, deployment, management, and technical support. Operations are delivered through Hong Kong subsidiaries, while the listed BVI parent functions as an investment holding company.
Delivers customized ICT solution services, technical services, and project-management support for telecom operators, ICT service providers, cloud and data-center providers, and IoT participants. Work spans cloud-platform deployment, IT-system design and configuration, maintenance, data-center colocation, and network and IoT infrastructure support.
Uses a consultative, multi-vendor model: assesses customer requirements, then designs, deploys, and manages tailored solutions using third-party technology, carrier relationships, consultants, and subcontractors. Revenue comes from service contracts as services and deliverables transfer, including project work and recurring telecom maintenance.
Operates through Hong Kong subsidiaries while the listed BVI parent is an investment-holding company with no material operations. Delivery depends on customer contract renewals, specialized staff, vendors, and subcontractors; the operating company holds a Hong Kong licence for International Value-Added Network Services.
Company facts
Categories
No analyst consensus on record.
Not reported.
Balance sheet, Dec 31, 2025Cash & short-term investments $2.3M · Total debt $0 · Total assets $8.4M · Shareholders' equity $7.4M
- Revenue
- $891.7K
- Operating income
- −$787.9K
- Net income
- −$690.4K
Reported in HKD, converted at the latest exchange rate
No dividends on record.
| Institutions4 holders · as of Mar 31, 2026 | 0.28% | 65.2K shares | |
| Insiders2 holders · as of May 14, 2026 | 39.76% | 9.12M shares | |
| Otherremainder | 59.96% | 13.75M shares |
22.94M company shares as of Sep 2, 2026 · institutions as of Mar 31, 2026 · holders as of their latest filing
The share count has not been confirmed by a second filing; stakes use it as it stands.
Top shareholders13F · 13D/G · Form 4
| Holder | Stake | Shares | Evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
Yat Lung Andrew LeeInsiderdirector, 10 percent owner, officer: Chief Executive Officer | 35.57% | 4.64M · 3.52M | Form 4filed May 14, 2026 ↗ |
Pui Hei SungInsiderdirector, officer: Chief Financial Officer | 4.18% | 960,000 | Form 4filed May 14, 2026 ↗ |
Jane Street Group, LLCInstitution | 0.11% | 25,265 | 13Fas of Mar 31, 2026 |
XTX Topco LtdInstitution | 0.10% | 22,709 | 13Fas of Mar 31, 2026 |
Ground Swell Capital, LLCInstitution | 0.07% | 15,485 | 13Fas of Mar 31, 2026 |
| See all 9 → | |||
13F — a manager's quarterly holdings · Form 4 — an insider's transaction report
Insider tradesForm 4
Nothing filed in the last 12 months.
Not reported.


